Skip Navigation

Hawks Athletics

Forest Hills Eastern High School

.

Hawks Athletics

Forest Hills Eastern High School

Hawks Athletics

Forest Hills Eastern High School

Previous Next

 

 

Content Image

Congratulations Eastern Wrestlers! 

We would like to congratulate the Eastern Hawk Wrestlers for winning the school's first ever Conference Title and the school's first ever District Title! 

Content Image

Competitive Cheer Conference Champs! 

Congratulation Competitive Cheer athletes in earning the Conference Title! Go Hawks! 

Content Image

 

Hawks Wrestling 

Content Image

FHNE Ski Team State Championship 

FHNE had three athletes participate in the Division I state ski championships. Will Armbruster finished 5th in the giant slalom, Jenna Grzelak finished 7th in the slalom and 15th in the giant slalom, and Zac Meyers finished 7th in the slalom. 

Content Image

FHE SUMMER CAMP SIGN UP!! 

Sign your son or daughter up for Forest Hills Eastern Summer Sports Camps at www.fhehawkcamps.com or tennis camps at grtennis.com 

Content Image

 

Gabe Hassan qualifies for the MHSAA state finals!! Congrats! 

Content Image

JV Boys Basketball 2018-19 

 

Content Image

Bowling 2018-19 

 

Content Image

VAR Boys Basketball 

 

Content Image

Emilio Jazwinski 125 finished 4th at MHSAA districts to advance to regionals.

9:47 PM - 15 Feb 20

Hayden Foote 160 finishes in 2nd at MHSAA Districts in Sparta

9:08 PM - 15 Feb 20

Gabe Hassan 140 (MHSAA Scholar Athlete) is MHSAA District Champion at Sparta today!

8:41 PM - 15 Feb 20

HOCKEY FHNE - 0 Rockford - 1 End of 1st period

8:39 PM - 15 Feb 20

The Bret Clements Bath Invitational is one of the larger early season meets in the state of Michigan.  The Forest Hills Eastern varsity cross country teams participated in the medium-sized school...

Read More

The Bret Clements Bath Invitational is one of the larger early season meets in the state of Michigan.  The Forest Hills Eastern varsity cross country teams participated in the medium-sized school...

Read More

  Girls finished 1st in a field of 15 teams and captured the "big school" division with a score of 22 points.  Top 25 medalists for the Hawks were Landyn Howell (1st overall),...

Read More

The FHE Girls Cross Country team captured the win at the Saranac Invitational.  FHE finished 1st (out of 13 teams) overall in the D1/D2 race with 41 points.  Top-20 medalists were Landyn Howell in 3rd (19:30.6), Joey Egby (8th, 20:23.4), Claire Parish (9th, 20:24.4), Sarah Dixon (10th, 20:33.9), Madi Wirt (11th, 20:45.0), and Ella Bowen (12th, 21:13.0).   Full Results ...

Read More

The FHE Boys Cross Country team finished 3rd (out of 13 teams) at the Saranac Invitational.  Top-20 medalists were Ben Clason (2nd, 15:59.7), Kyle Korte (10th, 17:07.2), Gaurang Vaidya (16th, 17:26.0), and Kyle McKee (19th, 17:42.8).   Full Results ...

Read More

Girls finished 1st in a field of 15 teams and captured the "big school" division with a score of 22 points.  Top 25 medalists for the Hawks were Landyn Howell (1st overall), Joey Egby (...

Read More
https://fhesports.net
Advertisement Advertisement